New York Wing Staff


Click name to contact staff member


Command
Col John Jones
Commander

Lt Col Robert Ormsbee
Vice Commander, Northern

Lt Col Patrick Magee
Vice Commander, Southern

Lt Col Michael Woolfolk
Chief of Staff

Lt Col Lynn Walker
Deputy Chief of Staff, Cadet Programs

Lt Col Edward Le Feber
Deputy Chief of Staff, Mission Support

Lt Col William Martin
Deputy Chief of Staff, Operations

Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Deputy Chief of Staff, Programs


Administration
Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Director of Administration

Lt Col Sharon Brana
Asst Director of Administration


Aerospace Education
Lt Col Anita Martin
Director of Aerospace Education

Lt Col Marilyn Rey
Director Emeritus of Aerospace Education

Maj Burton Dicht
Internal Aerospace Education Officer

Lt Col George Geller
Asst Internal Aerospace Education Officer


Cadet Programs
Maj Katherine Torres
Director of Cadet Programs

Maj Christian Granda
Asst Director of Cadet Programs

Maj Harry Torres
Asst Director of Cadet Programs

Maj David Saldana
Asst Cadet Programs Development Officer

Maj Christian Granda
Cadet Activities Officer

Maj Christian Granda
Cadet Advisory Council Advisor

Col Kenneth Andreu
Spaatz Exam Administrator

Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Spaatz Exam Administrator

Lt Col Thomas Vreeland
Spaatz Exam Administrator

Lt Col Diane Wojtowicz
Spaatz Exam Administrator


Chaplain
Maj Jacob Hill
Wing Chaplain

Lt Col Edwin Kopp
Chaplain Emeritus

Capt Barbara Williams-Harris
Asst Wing Chaplain - East

Capt Thomas LeBeau
Asst Wing Chaplain - West


Communications
Maj Bruce Koppe
Director of Communications

Lt Col Steven Perta
Asst Director of Communications

1st Lt Dwight Smith
Communications Engineering Officer

1st Lt Dwight Smith
Communications Licensing Officer

Lt Col Wayne Smith
Communications Training Officer


Diversity
Lt Col Joan Lee
Diversity Officer


Education & Training
Lt Col Louis Fenech
Director of Education & Training


Emergency Services
Lt Col Paul Ghiron
Director of Emergency Services

Capt Kent Young
Asst Director of Emergency Services

Maj Andrew Teichman
Asst Director of Emergency Services

TSgt Jason Somers
Emergency Services Training Officer - Ground

Lt Col Candi Jones
Emergency Services Training Officer - ICS

Maj Grant Sussey
Alerting Officer

Lt Col Paul Ghiron
Asst Alerting Officer

Lt Col Candi Jones
Asst Alerting Officer


Finance
Lt Col Stephen Nocita
Director of Finance

Lt Col Norman Greenberg
Asst Director of Finance

Maj Robert Cox
Asst Director of Finance

Capt Craig Markowitz
Asst Director of Finance

Ms Anne Lipson
Wing Finance Administrator


Government Relations
Lt Col Franklin Birt
Government Relations Advisor

Col John Jones
Asst Government Relations Advisor


History
Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Interim Wing Historian


Information Technology
Lt Col William Martin
Director of Information Technology

Lt Col William Martin
System Administrator

Maj Adam Candib
Information Technology Service Technician

Maj Jonathan McGarvey
Technical Support Officer

Capt Charles Erckert
Internet Compliance Officer

Capt Eric Wai Chan
Information Technology Officer

SM Sean Flynn
Information Technology Officer

SM Stefan Edwards
Information Security Officer


Inspector General
Maj Stephen Denes
Inspector General

Lt Col Joseph Goldman
Deputy Inspector General

Lt Col Reynold Lopez
Asst Inspector General - CMG - NYC - SEG

Capt Eric Schenck
Asst Inspector General - CNY

Lt Col Diane Wojtowicz
Asst Inspector General - FLG

Lt Col Paul Zuckerberg
Asst Inspector General - LIG

Capt Roman Makuch
Asst Inspector General - NYC

Lt Col John Risio
Asst Inspector General - WNY


Legal
Maj Susan Hartmann
Wing Legal Officer


Logistics
Maj John McKellar
Director of Logistics

Maj John Paneto
Real Property Officer and Insurance Administrator

Lt Col John Webb
Property Management Officer, Griffis MB & Ed Ctr

Lt Col Andrew Feldman
Asst Real Property Officer

Lt Col Edward Le Feber
State Grants Administrator

1st Lt Janice Alberghini
Supply Officer

Maj Bruce Hutchinson
Transportation Officer


Marketing and Public Affairs
Lt Col Edward Le Feber
Director of Marketing

Capt Keith James
Public Affairs Officer

Lt Col Franklin Birt
Asst Public Affairs Officer

1st Lt Christopher Fuentes Padilla
Asst Public Affairs Officer

2d Lt David LaCombe
Asst Public Affairs Officer

Capt Adam Labonoski
Director of Recruiting and Retention


Health Services
Lt Col Jill Silverman
Health Services Officer

Maj Katherine Torres
Asst Health Services Officer

Capt Heather Domanski
Asst Health Services Officer


Military Relations
Lt Col Darren Cioffi
Military Liaison Officer


Operations
Maj Grant Sussey
Director of Operations

Capt Martha Anne Pickard
Asst Director of Operations

Maj Shawn Herrmann
Aircraft Maintenance Officer

Capt Randy Lewis
Asst Aircraft Maintenance Officer

SM Andrew Flor
Glider Coordinator

Lt Col Thomas Vreeland
Unmanned Aircraft Systems [UAS] Manager


Standardization/Evaluation
Capt Martha Anne Pickard
Standardization/Evaluation Officer

Capt Roger Teck
Asst Standardization/Evaluation Officer

Maj John Kolmos
Standardization/Evaluation Team Member

Lt Col Edwin Kopp
Standardization/Evaluation Team Member


Personnel
Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Personnel Officer

Lt Col Sharon Brana
Asst Personnel Officer


Plans and Programs
Maj Richard Levitt
Plans and Programs Officer


Safety
Lt Col Sean Neal
Director of Safety

Lt Col Lawrence Mattiello
Asst Director of Safety

Maj Robert Ellwood
Asst Director of Safety

Maj Jean Pierre Moreau
Asst Director of Safety


Wing Commander Advisor
Col Kenneth Andreu
Advisor to the Commander