New York Wing Staff


Click a name to contact that staff member.


Command
Col Thomas Carello
Commander

Lt Col Patrick Magee
Vice Commander

Lt Col John Jones
Chief of Staff

Lt Col Edward Le Feber
Deputy Chief of Staff, Mission Support


Administration
Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Director of Administration


Aerospace Education
Lt Col Marilyn Rey
Director of Aerospace Education

Lt Col George Geller
Internal Aerospace Education Officer

Maj Andrew Hollander
External Aerospace Education Officer


Cadet Programs
Capt Katherine Torres
Director of Cadet Programs

Capt Christian Granda
Asst Director of Cadet Programs

Capt Harry Torres
Asst Director of Cadet Programs

Capt Harry Torres
Cadet Programs Development Officer

Capt David Saldana
Asst Cadet Programs Development Officer

Capt Christian Granda
Cadet Activities Officer

Capt Meghan Duell
Asst Cadet Activities Officer

Capt David Saldana
Cadet Advisory Council Advisor

Col Kenneth Andreu
Spaatz Exam Administrator

Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Spaatz Exam Administrator

Lt Col Diane Wojtowicz
Spaatz Exam Administrator

Lt Col Thomas Vreeland
Spaatz Exam Administrator


Chaplain
Lt Col Edwin Kopp
Wing Chaplain

Capt Barbara Williams-Harris
Asst Wing Chaplain - East

Capt Thomas LeBeau
Asst Wing Chaplain - West


Communications
Maj Bruce Koppe
Director of Communications

Lt Col Steven Perta
Asst Director of Communications

1st Lt Dwight Smith
Communications Engineering Officer

1st Lt Dwight Smith
Communications Licensing Officer


Counter Drug
Capt Vincent Monticello
Counterdrug Officer


Emergency Services
Lt Col Mark Jones
Director of Emergency Services

Maj Jason Somers
Asst Director of Emergency Services

Lt Col Stanley Rothman
Asst Emergency Services Officer

Lt Col Jill Silverman
Asst Emergency Services Officer

Maj Jeffery Luke
Asst Emergency Services Officer

Capt David Williams
Asst Emergency Services Officer

Lt Col Candi Jones
Asst Emergency Services Officer

Capt Christopher Lasnick
Disaster Relief Officer

Capt Christopher Lasnick
Homeland Security Officer

Lt Col Daniel Rogers
Alerting Officer

Lt Col Candi Jones
Asst Alerting Officer


Finance
Maj Deborah Ozer
Director of Finance

Lt Col Norman Greenberg
Asst Director of Finance

Maj Robert Cox
Asst Director of Finance

Anne Lipson
Wing Finance Administrator


Government Relations
Lt Col Benjamin Nodar
Government Relations Advisor

Lt Col John Jones
Asst Government Relations Advisor

Maj Franklin Birt
Asst Government Relations Advisor


History
Maj Susan Neal
Wing Historian


Information Technology
Capt Charles Erckert
Director of Information Technology

Lt Col William Martin
Asst Director of Information Technology

Lt Col William Martin
Web Security Administrator


Inspector General
Lt Col Leonard Schindler
Inspector General

Lt Col Joseph Goldman
Deputy Inspector General

Capt Eric Schenck
Asst Inspector General - CNY

Lt Col James Strickland
Asst Inspector General - FLG

Capt William McCauley
Asst Inspector General - LIG

Lt Col Anita Martin
Asst Inspector General - MEG

Lt Col Peter Koch
Asst Inspector General - NYC

Capt Roman Makuch
Asst Inspector General - NYC

Lt Col Randall Johnson
Asst Inspector General - SCG

Lt Col Susan Schindler
Asst Inspector General - SEG
Inspection Quality Control


Asst Inspector General - SEG/LIG/NYC

Lt Col Diane Wojtowicz
Asst Inspector General - WNY

Maj Stephen Denes
Asst Inspector General - WNY


Legal
Maj Susan Hartmann
Wing Legal Officer


Logistics
Lt Col Anita Martin
Director of Logistics

Maj John Paneto
Real Property Officer

Lt Col Edward Le Feber
State Grants and Insurance Administrator

1st Lt Janice Alberghini
Supply Officer

Maj Bruce Hutchinson
Asst Supply Officer

Lt Col James Strickland
Transportation Officer

1st Lt Michael Mazanec
Asst Transportation Officer


Marketing and Public Affairs
Lt Col Edward Le Feber
Director of Marketing

1st Lt Kuki Thu-Cuc Haines
NY State Fair Project Officer

1st Lt Keith James
Public Affairs Officer

Maj Franklin Birt
Asst Public Affairs Officer

Lt Col Douglas Jensen
Director of Recruiting and Retention


Military Relations
Lt Col John Jones
Military Relations Officer

Lt Col William Hughes
NER MQ-9 Escort Program Coordinator


Operations
Lt Col Daniel Rogers
Director of Operations

Col Kenneth Andreu
Asst Director of Operations

Maj Shawn Herrmann
Aircraft Maintenance Officer

Lt Col Brian Benedict
Standardization/Evaluation Officer

Capt Roger Teck
Asst Standardization/Evaluation Officer

Lt Col William Hughes
Standardization/Evaluation Team Member

Maj John Kolmos
Standardization/Evaluation Team Member

Lt Col Edwin Kopp
Standardization/Evaluation Team Member

Lt Col Roland Zavada
Standardization/Evaluation Team Member


Personnel
Lt Col Jacqueline Sturgess
Personnel Officer


Plans and Programs
Lt Col Thomas Vreeland
Remotely Piloted Aircraft (RPA) Manager


Professional Development
Lt Col Robert Ormsbee
Director of Professional Development

Lt Col Robert Ormsbee
Testing Officer


Safety
Lt Col Sean Neal
Director of Safety

Maj Robert Ellwood
Asst Director of Safety

Maj Jean Moreau
Asst Director of Safety

Capt Meghan Duell
Asst Director of Safety


Wing Commander Advisors
Col Kenneth Andreu
Advisor to the Commander

Col Jack Ozer
Advisor to the Commander